ADMINISTRATION

sarsenbayev
Sarsembayev Kanat Maratovich
Chairman of the Board of Directors

Head of Staff of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

kadukov
Kadyukov Nikolay Viktorovich
Member of the Board of Directors

Deputy Chairman of the State Property and Privatization Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

shakaeva
Shakayeva Gaukhar Serikkaliyevna
Member of the Board of Directors

Head of the Department of Finance and Public Procurement of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

karambaev
Zhomart Petrovich Karambayev
Member of the Board of Directors

Deputy Chairman of the Committee of Preschool and Secondary Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

dairova
Dairova Kadisha Nurduldinovna
Member of the Board of Directors

Vice-President of Nazarbayev University of Student Affairs, International Cooperation and work with Government Agencies, Independent Director

sagintaeva
Sagintayeva Aida Kystaubayevna
Member of the Board of Directors

Dean of the Higher School of Education of Nazarbayev University, Independent Director

umarov
Umarov Shavkat Niyazovich
Member of the Board of Directors

Director of the Gymnasium No.153 named after A. Rozybakiyev, Independent Director

sadykova
Sadykova Rosa Sharipovna
Member of the Board of Directors

Chairman of the Association of Legal Entities "Republican Association of Private Educational Organizations", Independent Director

az
Mukhametzhanova Assel Zeinulovna
Member of the Board of Directors

Chairperson of the Board

az
Mukhametzhanova Assel Zeinulovna
Chairperson of the Board

PhD-Doctor

 +7 7172 574-507   

ibrasheva
Ibrasheva Alima Khazhetovna
Deputy Chairman of the Board on academic issues

Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor of Literary Studies

+7 7172 574-508  

kirgizbekova
Kirgizbekova Aizhan Toktamysovna
Deputy Chairman of the Management Board for Finance and Administrative and Personnel Issues

Auditor of the Republic of Kazakhstan

+7 7172 574-506  

akmol-dir
Imanova Aliya Nagmetovna
Director of the branch in Akmola region

PhD doctor

aktobe
Abisheva Nurgul Moldabayevna
Director of the branch in Aktobe region

Candidate of Philological Sciences

atyrau-dir
Isimova Ainash Esengeldievna
Director of the branch in Atyrau region

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

almaty-c
Sadvakasova Raisa Azhdarovna
Director of the branch for the city of Almaty

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences

nursultan
Medetbekova Gulshat Onlanbekkyzy
Director of the branch in Almaty region

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor

zhanbyl-direc
Kurmanbekova Slushash
Director of the branch in Zhambyl region

-

ionursultan
Zhankarina Alya Tlekovna
Acting director of the branch in Nur-Sultan city

-

zko
Izmukhanbetova Sofya Salakhidenovna
Director of the branch for the West Kazakhstan region

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

karaganda
Mukanova Saulesh Dimkeshevna
Director of the branch in the Karaganda region

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor

kostanay
Locksmith Marionella Vasilyevna
Director of the Kostanay region Branch

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor

kyzylorda
Eleusinov Bauyrzhan Tazhimaganbetovich
Director of the branch for the Kyzylorda region

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Academician

mangistau
Kalieva Elmira Izmukhanovna
Director of the Mangystau Region Branch

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor

pavlodar
Ashimbetova Rosa Duisenovna
Director of the Pavlodar region Branch

Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor

ripkso
Makatova Zhansaule Alievna
Director of RIPKSO

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, Academician

sko
Murzalinova Alma Zhakimovna
Director of the branch for North Kazakhstan

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

iskakoval
Iskakova Laura Turlybekovna
Director of the branch for the Turkestan region and the city of Shymkent

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

vko
Zhumanova Gauhar Sailaubekovna
Director of the branch for the East Kazakhstan region

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

 Ержан Болсынбекович Директор Департамента по учебно-методической работе
Tleubergenov Yerzhan Bolsynbekovich
Director of the Department for Educational and Methodological Work

Master of Arts in Education and Development, graduate of the Bolashak program

+7 7172 574-605   

ksenya
Tursunbaeva Ksenia Alexandrovna
Director of the Department of Science, Innovation and Analytics

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)

+7 7172 574-509   

 Нурсулу Жалгасбаевна, советник Председателя Правления АО Национальный центр повышения квалификации Өрлеу
Suleimenova Nursulu Zhalgasbaevna
Advisor to the Chairman of the Management Board

Master of Science in Leadership in Education

+7 7172 574-503   

 Департамента правовой и административно кадровой работы Ристанов Нургали Ныгметович
Ristanov Nurgali Nygmetovich
Director of the Department of Legal and Administrative Personnel Work

-

+7 7172 574-606   

marat
Kurmangaliev Marat Galievich
Director of the Department of Legal and Administrative Personnel Work

-

+7 7172 574-510   

kamila
Kopbaeva Kamilla Arturovna
Director of Marketing and Public Relations Department

Master of Law

+7 7172 574-504   

Наши филиалы