Mentoring is a generational bond

Mentoring is a generational bond that needs to be maintained and strengthened. And mentoring in pedagogical dynasties is a special form of strengthening the interest of novice teachers in the study of advanced technologies, teaching methods, expanding the range of pedagogical communication, continuous professional development.

 On December 9, 2021, the regional Mentors Forum “Altyn Kory” and the award ceremony of the winners of the regional competition of professional skills and effective mentoring “Pedagogical Duo” (with international participation) took place in the branch of Orleu-SKO. Both events are dedicated to the 30th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan. 

 The Forum promotes the strengthening of the socio-social status of the teaching profession on the basis of preserving and promoting the professional experience of teaching dynasties.

 Orleu-SKO together with the Department of Education of the North Kazakhstan Region, the Regional Committee of Trade Unions of Education Workers of the North Kazakhstan Region, the North Kazakhstan regional branch of the Nur Otan Party, the Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan of the North Kazakhstan Region awarded representatives of 13 pedagogical dynasties of the region with letters of appreciation.

 The result of the Forum is the presentation of the collection “30 years of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan: “THE HISTORY of OUR DYNASTY”, which presents essays on outstanding and authoritative pedagogical dynasties of the region, their contribution to the development of the education system of the North Kazakhstan region.

 In turn, representatives of the dynasties supported the ideas of mentoring in the pedagogical environment and presented the winners of the Pedagogical Duo contest with gift certificates for subscribing to the republican newspaper “Bilimdi el – An Educated Country”.

 The winners of the Pedagogical Duo competition were:

Diploma of the first degree:

– Yerezhepova Altynai Turarovna, Nogurbekova Zhanar Bakuovna, KSU “Secondary school No. 25”.

Diploma of the II degree:

– Ilyasova Akmaral Shatikovna, Kayyrkenova Adiya Yerikovna, KSU “Beskolskaya Secondary School No. 2”;

– Kudryavtseva Irina Alexandrovna, Alimbayeva Bibigul Kabenovna, Omsk State Educational Institution “Secondary school No. 53”.

Diploma of the III degree

– Zauresh Koshegaldinovna Zhientayeva, Nurbek Gaisa, Al-Farabi Lyceum School;

– Makhanbetova Dana Kunanbaevna, Iskakov Tlegen Zhanbotaevich. KSU “Saumakol school-gymnasium No. 2”.

Congratulations to the winners and wish them further professional victories!

X

Наши филиалы

×

Powered by WhatsApp Chat

× How can I help you?